You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:45:50)
- Repechage 6: placed 3rd (8:11:97)
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Alan Kirk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:40:78)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (10:27:85)
Crew
#2
CULI
Coached by: Alan Kirk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:05:25)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:51:38)
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Steen & Morrow Ltd
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:03:64)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:15:68)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:13:09)
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:18:47)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:26:27)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:04:96)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:03:64)
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Nicki Calder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 4th (9:34:47)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (9:12:83)
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Alan Kirk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:28:99)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:13:95)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (8:05:21)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:48:27)
Crew
#2
CULI
Coached by: Alan Kirk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:48:69)
- Repechage 5: placed 6th (9:12:95)
Event
25
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Creative Circle Ltd
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:14:60)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (8:02:26)
Event
28
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Scottwood Trust
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Alan Kirk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:26:06)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (9:11:51)
Event
35
G N17 4+
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Alan Kirk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 5th (9:08:55)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:59:48)
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Alan Kirk
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:52:84)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:59:32)
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:59:17)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:41:92)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:04:33)
Social