You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:55:22)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (8:32:63)
Event
9
B U19 4X+
Sponsored by: Tasman Insurance Brokers Ltd
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:54:03)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:09:96)
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:34:76)
- Repechage 4: placed 6th (8:48:99)
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:22:31)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:10:89)
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:44:32)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:17:96)
Event
25
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Creative Circle Ltd
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:44:90)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (8:41:59)
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:03:04)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:16:77)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:46:33)
Crew
#2
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:38:35)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (7:42:75)
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:07:46)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:00:27)
Event
37
B U19 1X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:06:04)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:21:96)
Event
37
B U19 1X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#2
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:25:37)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:55:16)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:07:63)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:52:23)
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 5: placed 5th (9:34:25)
- Repechage 5: placed 4th (8:50:75)
Social