You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:04:99)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (8:28:67)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:31:08)
- C Final: placed 4th (8:08:46)
Event
7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#2
SAMU
Verity Gemmell (stroke), Georgia Leckie, Tabitha Newton, Suzi Newton + Areti Kasoulides-Paulson (cox)
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:17:90)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:09:97)
Event
8
G U17 8+
Sponsored by: Scottwood Trust
Crew
#1
SAMU
Lucy Warnock (stroke), Emma Nicols, Harriet Gordon, Natalie Marriot, Chelsea Stricker, Lisa Niven, Jessica Willis, Nadia Harmse + Hannah Thomson (cox)
Coached by: Michael Warnock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:19:52)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Event
21
G U19 4+
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#1
SAMU
Jessica Willis (stroke), Natalie Marriot, Harriet Gordon, Lisa Niven + Areti Kasoulides-Paulson (cox)
Coached by: Michael Warnock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:51:36)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:00:33)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Michael Warnock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:24:38)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:04:56)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:07:46)
- C Final: placed 1st (8:29:88)
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Michael Warnock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:33:99)
- Repechage 6: placed 4th (8:38:33)
Event
24
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Cuthbert Stewart Industries Ltd
Crew
#1
SAMU
Sophie Warnock (stroke), Kylie Allison, Kirstee Gee, Lydia Cooke, Verity Gemmell, Georgia Leckie, Tabitha Newton, Suzi Newton + Emma Taylor (cox)
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:01:54)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:32:04)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:42:86)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:18:79)
Event
28
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Scottwood Trust
Crew
#1
SAMU
Jessica Willis (stroke), Natalie Marriot, Harriet Gordon, Lisa Niven + Areti Kasoulides-Paulson (cox)
Coached by: Michael Warnock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:22:07)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:05:82)
Event
35
G N17 4+
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:01:97)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:05:60)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (8:19:27)
- B Final: placed 1st (9:02:28)
Event
35
G N17 4+
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Crew
#2
SAMU
Verity Gemmell (stroke), Georgia Leckie, Tabitha Newton, Suzi Newton + Areti Kasoulides-Paulson (cox)
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:25:42)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:08:01)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (8:27:40)
- B Final: placed 2nd (9:09:36)
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Michael Warnock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:58:73)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:39:62)
Social