You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Mike Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:40:99)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:03:41)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:45:39)
- C Final: placed 6th (7:47:54)
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Mike Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:07:69)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:35:44)
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Steen & Morrow Ltd
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Kylie Mackett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Steen & Morrow Ltd
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Kylie Mackett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:53:35)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:39:44)
Event
9
B U19 4X+
Sponsored by: Tasman Insurance Brokers Ltd
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jeff Steel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Mike Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:57:00)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:00:34)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Mike Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:37:25)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:49:95)
Crew
#1
STAN
Hadley Hayward (stroke), Ollie Spiers, Michael King, Connor Austin, Christopher Dearsley, Ashton Wright, James McCormack, Richard Storey + Cameron Mill (cox)
Coached by: Kylie Mackett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:48:48)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:55:62)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:15:63)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jeff Steel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:54:56)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:31:43)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:03:18)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Jeff Steel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:41:80)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:03:35)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:58:13)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:26:58)
Event
25
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Creative Circle Ltd
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Mike Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:20:07)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (6:54:25)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:27:81)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jeff Steel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:12:37)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:06:94)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:15:67)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:45:45)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Jeff Steel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:28:63)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (7:24:07)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Kylie Mackett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:38:19)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:29:19)
Crew
#2
STAN
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:02:74)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:12:41)
Event
33
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd
Crew
#1
STAN
Ollie Spiers (stroke), Michael King, Sam Letham, Christopher Dearsley, Clark Mauger, John Storey, William Dench, George Ivey + Brook Walker (cox)
Coached by: Mike Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:30:91)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (6:37:73)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (6:34:70)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:25:28)
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jeff Steel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Event
37
B U19 1X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jeff Steel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: scratched
Event
37
B U19 1X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Jeff Steel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: result (DNS)
Event
37
B U19 1X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: Jeff Steel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:45:06)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:40:60)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:50:71)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:19:71)
Event
37
B U19 1X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#4
STAN
Coached by: Jeff Steel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 4th (7:53:19)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (7:42:86)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:02:79)
- C Final: placed 3rd (8:35:21)
Event
37
B U19 1X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#5
STAN
Coached by: Jeff Steel
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:18:45)
- Repechage 6: placed 4th (8:15:81)
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Mike Stuart
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:55:82)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:51:92)
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Kylie Mackett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:05:54)
- Repechage 6: placed 4th (8:43:18)
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: Kylie Mackett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:11:75)
- Repechage 5: placed 3rd (8:08:84)
Social