You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
STDO
Coached by: Craig Doughty & Kathryn Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STDO
STDO
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 5th (10:20:33)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:28:23)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:00:05)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:04:07)
Event
7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#2
STDO
Marissa Hargesheimer (stroke), Ashlee Te Whiu, Rachel Duck, Alexandra Murphy + Elizabeth McGregor (cox)
Coached by: Craig Doughty & Kathryn Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STDO
STDO
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: scratched
Event
24
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Cuthbert Stewart Industries Ltd
Crew
#1
STDO
Marissa Hargesheimer (stroke), Erin McKiney, Emma Webb, Nicola Henry, Amelia McGregor, Ashlee Te Whiu, Rachel Duck, Aana Wypych + Elizabeth McGregor (cox)
Coached by: Craig Doughty & Kathryn Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STDO
STDO
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: scratched
Event
35
G N17 4+
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Crew
#1
STDO
Coached by: Craig Doughty & Kathryn Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STDO
STDO
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:59:72)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:08:78)
- A Final: placed 5th (9:08:98)
Event
35
G N17 4+
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Crew
#2
STDO
Marissa Hargesheimer (stroke), Ashlee Te Whiu, Rachel Duck, Sarah Houghton + Elizabeth McGregor (cox)
Coached by: Craig Doughty & Kathryn Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STDO
STDO
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:33:99)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (8:28:01)
Social