You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
3
G U19 2-
Sponsored by: Cuthbert Stewart Industries Ltd
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: scratched
Event
7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:38:63)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:35:28)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:33:58)
Event
7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Wayne Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:32:57)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (9:01:40)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:35:37)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:37:30)
Event
8
G U17 8+
Sponsored by: Scottwood Trust
Crew
#1
WKDS
Michelle Sowman (stroke), Katie Franklin, Ellen Hines, Claire Gasquoine, Kelsey Tills, Laura Landon, Amanda Connolly, Anne-Maree Hill + Tennille Patton (cox)
Coached by: Nicola Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:22:81)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:44:62)
Crew
#1
WKDS
Charlotte Spratt (stroke), Megan Holden, Zoe Lynn, Phillippa Summerville, Briar-Rose Croasdale, Juliet Anderson, Briar McGougan, Kylie Marsh + Anna Barrett (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Miller & Kate Robinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:18:91)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:15:56)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:17:21)
Event
21
G U19 4+
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:37:48)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:37:48)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:34:07)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:53:18)
Event
24
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Cuthbert Stewart Industries Ltd
Crew
#1
WKDS
Ellen Hines (stroke), Katie Franklin, Anna Godley, Monique Bishop, Nadine Williams, Laura Landon, Megan Frost, Anne-Maree Hill + Tennille Patton (cox)
Coached by: Nicola Hill & Wayne Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: scratched
Event
28
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Scottwood Trust
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Nicola Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:21:41)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:01:64)
Event
28
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Scottwood Trust
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Nicola Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:57:83)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:39:27)
Event
35
G N17 4+
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Wayne Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:36:74)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:40:25)
Event
39
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Harry Boerema & Kate Robinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:51:98)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (8:04:66)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:38:66)
Event
39
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd
Crew
#2
WKDS
Briar-Rose Croasdale (stroke), Phillippa Summerville, Juliet Anderson, Briar McGougan + Elizabeth Proverbs (cox)
Coached by: Harry Boerema & Kate Robinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:43:28)
- Repechage 6: placed 4th (8:45:69)
Event
41
G U19 8+
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#1
WKDS
Emma Hodges (stroke), Larissa Marsh, Amanda Hines, Rachel Godley, Rebecca Ryall, Chloe Boerema, Rachael Spratt, Kimberley Robinson + Stephanie Savage (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:25:28)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:05:47)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:02:76)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:40:60)
Social