Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Glen Patterson
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Rangi Jacobs
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Cedric Bailey
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Dion Forrest & Michelle Delahunty
|
||||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Sergio Salis
|
Event
3
G U19 2-
Sponsored by: Cuthbert Stewart Industries Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Marine Sales NZ Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Ross Tong
|
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Steen & Morrow Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Kylie O'Hara
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Neil Watson
|
||||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Bob Gilchrist
|
||||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
Event
7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
Event
8
G U17 8+
Sponsored by: Scottwood Trust
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Rebecca Pierce (stroke), Jessica Cooke, Penny Clark-Hall, Sophie Aubrey, Josie Benny, Marewa Kraak, Sophie Enersen, Jessica Fransham + Emily Acland (cox)
|
||||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Hannah Loudon (stroke), Odette Sceats, Tess MacKay, Ellyce Stehlin, Jenna Wolter, Claire Connell, Nadene Rutland, Katie Harper + Jessica MacLellan (cox)
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Lucy Drummond (stroke), Hannah Starnes, Jade Dallas, Sally Wiffen, Danielle Prestidge, Leigh Osnabrugge, Jessica Henry, Catherine Van Gessel + Amy Whittaker (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Strickland
|
Event
9
B U19 4X+
Sponsored by: Tasman Insurance Brokers Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Don MacDonald
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Russell Mincher & Jack Collin
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jeff Steel
|
Event
10
G L19 4+
Sponsored by: Logotech - Tauranga
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Dion Forrest & Michelle Delahunty
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Angela Moroney
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Sarah Boys (stroke), Sophie Gilchrist, Samantha Lassche, Olivia O'Connell, Jane Campbell, Charlotte Jones, Kendal Dewar, Jenna Gregory-Hunt + Phillipa Dyer (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne & Nigel Kerr
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Olivia Faull (stroke), Lucy Acland, Katherine Borowczyk, Dayna Aubrey, Caroline Cooper-Dixon, Megan Jones, Meagan Maher, Lucy Atkinson + Amanda Grigg (cox)
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Amanda Thompson (stroke), Andrea O'Fee, Stacey Green, Laura Turner, Brittany Fenwick, Kate McGuinness, Dulkara Martig, Hannah Rutherford + Amy Whittaker (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Strickland
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Philip Mehan & Colleen Tonei
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Rob Ryan
|
Event
13
B N17 4+
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Mike Spitzer
|
||||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Jesse Rogers
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Brother Terence Costello
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Adam Foster (stroke), Arundeep Singh, Joseph Morgan, Chris Bestwick, Josiah Lester, Logan Poole, Dominic Cameron, Jared Pehi + Peter Walter (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Duncan Jessep (stroke), Andrew Muller, Robert Kidd, Thomas Blampied, Hugh Porter, Dion Williams, Anthony Pohlen, Adam Fotherby + Samuel Cosgriff (cox)
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Andrew Pickett (stroke), Richard Bennett, Stephen Baker, David Allen, Nathan Batts, Lloyd Manning, Charles Morpeth, Joseph Pascoe + Will Maling (cox)
Coached by: Willie Maling & Campbell Batts
|
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Friends of Karapiro
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Peter Rae
|
||||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
Event
16
B L19 4+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Gil Cawood & Tim Richardson
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Greg Reid
|
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ed Goodall
|
Event
17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Peer Nielsen & Peter Tong
|
||||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
Event
18
G U19 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Cedric Bailey
|
||||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Sergio Salis
|
||||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Melanie Warmedam & John Halliday
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Stewart Mitchell
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Nigel Kerr
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Scott Lissington (stroke), James Dallinger, Paul Gerritsen, Christopher Morris + James Barrett (cox)
Coached by: Ian Wright
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Neil Watson
|
||||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Bob Gilchrist
|
Event
21
G U19 4+
Sponsored by: PPCS
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Lance Stowe
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Tim Gardener & Charlie Stepp
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Allister Morris
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jeff Steel
|
||||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
Event
24
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Cuthbert Stewart Industries Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Josie Benny (stroke), Marewa Kraak, Sophie Enersen, Katherine Borowczyk, Emma Burtt, Lucy Faull, Josie Hazeldine, Jessica Fransham + Cassie Irving (cox)
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Danielle Prestidge (stroke), Hannah Starnes, Stacey Green, Sally Wiffen, Libby De Jong, Andrea O'Fee, Jessica Henry, Catherine Van Gessel + Amy Whittaker (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Strickland
|
Event
25
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Creative Circle Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Rangi Jacobs
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Corina Morgan
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Tim Gardener & Charlie Stepp
|
||||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
||||
Entity
WNCC
WNCC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCC
Coached by: Peter Smith
|
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Steve & Glenda Saunders The Omnia Group
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Nigel Kerr
|
||||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Craig Morgan
|
Event
28
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Scottwood Trust
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Jason Ellwood
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
Event
29
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Boatshed Cafe & Flatout Watersports
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
John Matchett (stroke), Sam Spiers, Chris Newman, Matthew Page, Will Leckie, Alastair Winter, James Thomas, Jeremy Wilson + Guy Williams (cox)
Coached by: Matt Trott
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Jonathon Walker (stroke), Hayden Booth, Joe Dobson, Simon Forrest, Jeff Hanning, Ricky Thompson, Sam Murray, Steve Stroud + Hannah Meyer (cox)
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Bradley Porter (stroke), Paul Jarvie, Ross O'Loughlin, Joshua Payne, Harry Ellis, Guy Steel, Michael Trass, Benjamin Carter + Scott Hannan (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Mike Waller
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Neil Garden
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
Event
31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Peter Rae
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
Event
33
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Carl Finlay (stroke), Clinton Stockman, Adam Grenside, Luke McKey, Jonathan Armstrong, Simon Taylor, Daniel Peart, Jason McLeish + Kiel Cort-Horan (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Haden Fletcher (stroke), Aran Percy, Andrew Rodgers, Samuel Nowell, Zachary Gravatt, Sam Leyland, Sam Herring, Luke Bulling + Jamie Campbell (cox)
Coached by: David Graham & John Wafer
|
||||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Levi Webster (stroke), Simon Arblaster, Raymond Campbell, Ian Mason, James Dryden, Shane Martin, Daniel Rooke, Austen Restall + Nicholas Hawkins (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Colleen Tonei
|
Event
34
G U19 4X+
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Lance Stowe
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
|
Event
35
G N17 4+
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Andrea Harper
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Bob Gilchrist
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Peer Nielsen & Peter Tong
|
||||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Glen Patterson
|
Event
37
B U19 1X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Allister Morris
|
||||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
||||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Lance Stowe
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Dion Forrest & Michelle Delahunty
|
Event
39
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Cassandra Managh (stroke), Lillian Clayton-Greene, Stacey O'Neill, Jess Emerson + Kimberley Robinson (cox)
Coached by: Jon Brady
|
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
|
||||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Reuben Lithgow & Peter Lawson
|
Event
41
G U19 8+
Sponsored by: PPCS
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Jessica Bell (stroke), Hannah Maher, Rebecca Pierce, Charlotte Baxter, Rachel Prankerd, Sophie Aubrey, Jessica Astor, Penny Clark-Hall + Vanessa Hartnell (cox)
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Hannah Booker (stroke), Lucy Leydon, Erin Tolhurst, Michaela Davis, Kirby Going, Annalies Rosser, Carmel Tolhurst, Kathryn Putt + Caitlin Tolhurst (cox)
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
||||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Georgia Halley (stroke), Tanya Foster, Hannah Loudon, Odette Sceats, Jenna Wolter, Claire Connell, Nadene Rutland, Katie Harper + Jessica MacLellan (cox)
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Paul Gerritsen (stroke), Kyle Manns, Benjamin Robinson, Scott Lissington, James Dallinger, Christopher Morris, Paul Sullivan, Carl Morrison + James Barrett (cox)
Coached by: Ian Wright
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Martin Brausch (stroke), James Donald, James Heaton, Campbell Winter, Guy Polson, Hamish Burson, Brennan Hutchings, James Fraser + Tai Chen (cox)
Coached by: Don MacDonald
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Mark Duffin (stroke), Julian Hughes, Alex Mamo, Eli Khrapko, Nicholas Pusinelli, Sam Howell, Antony de Pont, Mark Laurence + Mathew Jensen (cox)
Coached by: Neil Watson
|