You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Mike Stuart
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Mark Meates
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Brent Ashley & Stuart Gould
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: David Hayman
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
|
|||
Entity
STOR
STOR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STOR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michael Warnock
|
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Marine Sales NZ Ltd
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Tony Mullally
|
|||
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: Matt Symonds
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Jesse Rogers & Gay Horan
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Peer Nielsen & Peter Tong
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Stuart Burns
|
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Steen & Morrow Ltd
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SOMX
SOMX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SOMX
Coached by: Martin Twigg
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: David Hayman
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Bob Gilchrist
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Matt Jones
|
Event
7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Andrea Harper
|
|||
Entity
STDO
STDO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STDO
Coached by: Craig Doughty & Kathryn Robertson
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Nigel Kerr
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Philip Mehan & Colleen Tonei
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Athol Wynd
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Gay Horan
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Brent Ashley & Stuart Gould
|
Event
13
B N17 4+
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Joseph Robinson (stroke), Oliver Margetts, Tom Roydhouse, Hamish Mathieson + Matthew Game-Ricketts (cox)
Coached by: Ed Goodall
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Graham Oberlin-Brown (stroke), James Shelton, Simon Roskruge, Ewan Scott-Dickins + Sasha Letford (cox)
Coached by: Barry Bryant & Wayne Asplin
|
|||
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Craig Wild & Brent Whiting
|
|||
Entity
PIOP
PIOP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
PIOP
Coached by: Ken Haywood
|
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Friends of Karapiro
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Ross Carter & Merv Troughton
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Nigel Kerr
|
|||
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
|
Event
17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
|
|||
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Alan Mason
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ed Goodall
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Mark Meates
|
Event
18
G U19 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KRIS
KRIS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KRIS
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
|
|||
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STCU
Coached by: Jim Walker
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Ashley
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Angela Moroney
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Michael Warnock
|
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Peter Murray
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Felise Soane
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNGC
Coached by: Nicki Calder & Rod Calder
|
Event
21
G U19 4+
Sponsored by: PPCS
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Corina Morgan
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Dion Forrest & Michelle Delahunty
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Gill James
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Andrea Harper
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Alan Kirk
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
KATI
KATI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
KATI
Coached by: Steve Graveson
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Glen Patterson
|
|||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: Simon O'Donnell
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Peer Nielsen & Peter Tong
|
|||
Entity
WTAR
WTAR
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WTAR
Coached by: Pat Montgomerie
|
|||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
Event
25
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Creative Circle Ltd
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Peter Murray
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Ian Wright
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Greg Densem & Warren Hall
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Noho Williams
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Ian Hamilton & Rex Ryan
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Peter Rae
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
|
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Steve & Glenda Saunders The Omnia Group
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
SOMX
SOMX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SOMX
Coached by: Damian Scantlebury
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Jo Byrne
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
Event
28
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Scottwood Trust
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Gill James
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Nicola Hill
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Nigel Kerr
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Weenink & Kristie Weenink
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Pat Mcquinn
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Craig Lawson
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Murray Maxwell
|
Event
31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Andrea Harper
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Owen Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Peter Murray
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Danielle Gray (stroke), Ashleigh McAllister-Olney, Brogan McAllister-Olney, Rebekah Cameron + Sam Cameron (cox)
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Kylie Mackett
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Tim Pevreal & Richard Glenn
|
Event
33
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd
Event
34
G U19 4X+
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Liz Cato
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Melody Matthews & Karl Morgan
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Andrea Harper
|
Event
35
G N17 4+
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Brooke Gibbes (stroke), Ariane Heynan, Caroline Gordon, Terryn Robinson + Amanda Kent-Johnston (cox)
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sarah Callinan
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Alan Kirk
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Nick Doig & Felicity Mclachlan
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: James Armitage
|
|||
Entity
WTAR
WTAR
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WTAR
Coached by: Pat Montgomerie & Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Pat Montgomerie & Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Ed Goodall
|
Event
37
B U19 1X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: Jeff Steel
|
|||
Entity
WTAR
WTAR
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WTAR
Coached by: Pat Montgomerie
|
|||
Entity
WTAR
WTAR
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WTAR
Coached by: Pat Montgomerie
|
|||
Entity
PIOP
PIOP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
PIOP
Coached by: Ken Bryan
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Jason Ellwood
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Melody Matthews & Karl Morgan
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Natalie Simmons & David Brown
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Sasha Jackson (stroke), Michelle Walmsley, Alexandra Wright-Matson, Ashleigh McAllister-Olney + Sam Cameron (cox)
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
Event
39
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Annabel Rowlands (stroke), Christina Baker-Burns, Jessica Denston, Carolyn Davies + Kasimir King (cox)
Coached by: Kathryn Pengelly
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Jon Brady
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Bill Baker
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#4
WTLG
Coached by: Kathryn Pengelly
|
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Athol Wynd
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Mike Stuart
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#2
PUKE
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
Event
41
G U19 8+
Sponsored by: PPCS
Social