Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Mike Stuart
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Hilary Vella
|
Event
3
G U19 2-
Sponsored by: Cuthbert Stewart Industries Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Lance Stowe
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Marine Sales NZ Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Hamish Bell
|
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Steen & Morrow Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Gill Blue
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: James Armitage
|
Event
7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Peter Rae
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STDO
STDO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STDO
Coached by: Craig Doughty & Kathryn Robertson
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Wayne Brown
|
Event
8
G U17 8+
Sponsored by: Scottwood Trust
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Candice Hickford (stroke), Rosemary Coker, Kate McKechnie, Elisse Brodie, Lucy Orr, Amelia Cassrels, Jade Cummings, Hayley Murray + Ana Petersen (cox)
Coached by: Greg Reid & Kirsty Dunhill
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Vanessa Pickett (stroke), Sarah Stuart, Alana Familton, Emma Tucker, Tessa Young, Sarah Thomson, Laura Kelly, Lucy Thomson + Alyce Stampa (cox)
Coached by: Kelly Scally & Greg Cassidy
|
Event
10
G L19 4+
Sponsored by: Logotech - Tauranga
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Nigel Kerr
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Claire Callard (stroke), Amber-Leigh Jones, Kathryn Lees, Jodie Hewitt, Emily Bryce, Joanna Winslade, Sophie Baxter, Kirsty Baxter + Desiree George (cox)
Coached by: John Frires
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Kate Wintle (stroke), Ella Cook, Renee McLennan, Felicity Jones, Kelda Thorpe, Rachel Lineham, Natalie Leach, Ashleigh Simpson + Kezia Langdon (cox)
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Matt Trott
|
Event
13
B N17 4+
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Peter Murray
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Jesse Rogers & Diana Hatwell
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Nathan Leaming (stroke), Alistair Ramsbottom, Luke Van Dijk, Ben Rachinger, Peter Gifford, Chris Wells, Nicholas Milne, Gavin Kale + Dean Raymond (cox)
Coached by: Diana Hatwell
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Scott Walker (stroke), Robert Champion, Andrew Single, Chad Nathan, James Seaton, Stuart Pratt, Ben Hawthorne, Lewis Shanahan + Tim Allen (cox)
Coached by: Matt Jones
|
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Friends of Karapiro
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Dion Forrest & Michelle Delahunty
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Sergio Salis
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Jason Ellwood & Craig Bocock
|
Event
16
B L19 4+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Nick Rowett
|
Event
17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Legion of Rowers
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
Event
18
G U19 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KRIS
KRIS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KRIS
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STCU
Coached by: Jim Walker
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Steve Brine
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
Coached by: Kevin Strickland
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Don MacDonald
|
Event
21
G U19 4+
Sponsored by: PPCS
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Glen Patterson
|
Event
24
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Cuthbert Stewart Industries Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Karla Coleman (stroke), Bethany Hopper, Maria Needham, Nikki-Lee Crawford, Rachel O'Connor, Maggie Gudsell, Ashlea Stanford, Tessa Gudsell + Jemma Smith (cox)
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Sophie Warnock (stroke), Kylie Allison, Kirstee Gee, Lydia Cooke, Verity Gemmell, Georgia Leckie, Tabitha Newton, Suzi Newton + Emma Taylor (cox)
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
|
Event
25
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Creative Circle Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Greg Reid & Kirsty Dunhill
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Steve & Glenda Saunders The Omnia Group
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Nigel Kerr
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Nicki Calder & Rod Calder
|
Event
28
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Scottwood Trust
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sarah Callinan
|
Event
29
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Boatshed Cafe & Flatout Watersports
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Tane Braithwaite (stroke), Trent Morris, Anton Watt, Gareth Deacon, Chris Iosua, Andrew Brock, Alex Milne, Benjamin Grace + Mark Barton (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Nathan Villars
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PIOP
PIOP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
PIOP
Coached by: Ken Bryan
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTAR
WTAR
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WTAR
Coached by: Pat Montgomerie
|
Event
31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Peter Foster
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Dave Molesworth
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Rochelle Saunders
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Bob Gilchrist
|
Event
33
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Harry Aitken (stroke), Samuel O'Connor, Johnny Watherston, Blake Callesen, Sam Peterson, Ashton Witte, Tim Wallace, Andrew Smith + Harry de Lautour (cox)
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Gill Blue
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Chad Nathan (stroke), Scott Walker, Julian Braatvedt, Chris Single, Sam Edward, Leroy McKechnie, George Howard-Knapp, Benjamin Gladwell + Toby McLennan (cox)
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Greg Reid
|
Event
34
G U19 4X+
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Liz Cato
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Kevin Strickland
|
Event
35
G N17 4+
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: Craig Ross
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Craig Wild & Gary Pope
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Gay Horan
|
Event
37
B U19 1X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
TRGB
Coached by: Gay Horan
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Jason Ellwood
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Melody Matthews & Karl Morgan
|
Event
39
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Fisher & Paykel Appliances Ltd
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Kathryn Pengelly
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Hamish Bell
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
|
Event
41
G U19 8+
Sponsored by: PPCS
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Nicola Bloodworth (stroke), Lisa Edge, Alexandra Ritchie, Micaela Laybourn, Tyler Cook, Olivia Ford, Engrid Stevenson, Lauren Priest + Kelly Ditchburn (cox)
Coached by: Gill James
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Viania Hensman (stroke), Claire Barron, Sarah Busby, Jessica O'Brien, Kirsty Calman, Cavina Skilton, Emily Priest, Samantha Hutchings + Stephanie Anderson (cox)
Coached by: Liz Cato
|
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
John Matchett (stroke), Sam Spiers, James Glasson, Michael Egden, Chris Newman, Matthew Page, Will Leckie, Alastair Winter + Sam Hevelt (cox)
Coached by: James Armitage
|