You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
3
G U19 2-
Sponsored by: Cuthbert Stewart Industries Ltd
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Gary Robertson
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Lance Stowe
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Gill James
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Angela Moroney
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Corina Morgan
|
|||
Entity
WNCC
WNCC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCC
Coached by: Peter Smith
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Neil Watson
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Bob Gilchrist
|
|||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|||
Entity
PIOP
PIOP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
PIOP
Coached by: Ken Bryan
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Mike Waller
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: James Armitage
|
Event
9
B U19 4X+
Sponsored by: Tasman Insurance Brokers Ltd
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Don MacDonald
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Russell Mincher & Jack Collin
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jeff Steel
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Peer Nielsen & Peter Tong
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Greg Reid & Kirsty Dunhill
|
Event
18
G U19 1X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Cedric Bailey
|
|||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Sergio Salis
|
|||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
|
|||
Entity
KRIS
KRIS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KRIS
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
STOR
STOR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STOR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#2
SLDG
Coached by: Rex Ryan
|
Event
21
G U19 4+
Sponsored by: PPCS
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Corina Morgan
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Cheryl Murphy
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Tim Gardener & Charlie Stepp
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
WNCC
WNCC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCC
Coached by: Peter Smith
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTL
Coached by: Peter Rae
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Ian Hamilton & Rex Ryan
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
Coached by: Sergio Salis
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Kevin Strickland
|
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Neil Garden
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Weenink & Kristie Weenink
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Russell Mincher
|
|||
Entity
PIOP
PIOP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
PIOP
Coached by: Ken Bryan
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Craig Harmon
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Jeff Steel
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NELB
Coached by: Jack Collin
|
Event
34
G U19 4X+
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Lance Stowe
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Dion Forrest & Michelle Delahunty
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Liz Cato
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Corina Morgan
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Liz Cato
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Event
37
B U19 1X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Allister Morris
|
|||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Greg Densem & Warren Hall
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: Jeff Steel
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Craig Harmon
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|||
Entity
PIOP
PIOP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
PIOP
Coached by: Ken Bryan
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Neil Garden
|
Event
41
G U19 8+
Sponsored by: PPCS
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Lucy Orr (stroke), Emma Ryan, Jessie Mune, Elisse Brodie, Kate McKechnie, Jade Cummings, Annabelle Turrall, Rosemary Coker + Robbie Glanfield (cox)
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Sophie Pinckney (stroke), Lucy Faull, Mychelle Hellman, Sara Bowden, Sophie Enersen, Hayley Scandrett, Josie Hazeldine, Bo Springford + Amanda Grigg (cox)
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Claire Johnson (stroke), Monique Davey, Annaliesa Wright, Sophie Cunningham, Rebecca McLean, Anna Baker, Emily Thomas, Margaret Webster + Jemma McIlraith (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Emma Hodges (stroke), Larissa Marsh, Amanda Hines, Rachel Godley, Rebecca Ryall, Chloe Boerema, Rachael Spratt, Kimberley Robinson + Stephanie Savage (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
Social