You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 1st (8:04:67)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:16:72)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:36:72)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:51:81)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:40:66)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:51:53)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:24:63)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:46:59)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:35:92)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:00:51)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:59:91)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:50:16)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:15:48)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:55:24)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:23:73)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:53:06)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (10:08:25)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:58:51)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (7:20:24)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:43:39)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:00:47)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (7:42:42)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Alister Baxter (stroke), Henry Richardson, Joel Francis, Sam Glassey, Liukanasi Manu, Matt McCutcheon, Perry Young, Jack Stainton + J J Wilson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:16:99)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:37:01)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:54:44)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:08:67)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (7:52:41)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Paul Clement (stroke), Ben Maloney, Fraser Gault, Ben Donaldson, Oliver Salt, Daniel Shin, Adam Harrison, Michael Hyde + Andrew Hadfield (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (6:51:39)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (6:30:19)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:52:45)
Social