You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
DUNS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 6th (10:23:24)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (9:38:75)
Crew
#1
DUNS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUNS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:01:71)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:53:00)
Crew
#1
DUNS
Becky Winders (stroke), Ysra Naylor, Carly MacLeod, Hayley Derwin, Amy Weller, Rebecca Parker, Stephanie Whitaker, Olivia Campbell + Steffi Vagener (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:10:84)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:04:55)
Crew
#1
DUNS
Cameron Smith (stroke), Kyran Spence, Kurt Verduyn, Chris Brun, Rory Naylor, Shane Fulton, Shane Harrex, Thomas Garden + Nicholas Enright (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:26:60)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:17:10)
Crew
#1
DUNS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 5th (13:09:78)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (10:02:38)
Crew
#1
DUNS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 5th (10:56:69)
- Repechage 5: placed 2nd (8:44:70)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (9:43:97)
- A Final: placed 5th (10:52:69)
Crew
#1
DUNS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:02:25)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:04:13)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:18:40)
Crew
#1
DUNS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:36:61)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:18:94)
Crew
#1
DUNS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (9:40:68)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (8:49:32)
Crew
#1
DUNS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:56:74)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:23:88)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (9:14:91)
Crew
#1
DUNS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:51:11)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:32:84)
Crew
#1
DUNS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:50:42)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (7:50:76)
Crew
#1
DUNS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:23:32)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:47:61)
Crew
#1
DUNS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:08:99)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (8:25:43)
Crew
#1
DUNS
Claire Mackie (stroke), Olivia Campbell, Becky Winders, Libby Hamilton, Alyssa Drake, Rebecca Parker, Stephanie Whitaker, Brooke Annan + Erin Smyth (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:11:97)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:45:06)
Social