You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:35:88)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:57:16)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:49:15)
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:19:71)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (7:19:40)
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:54:71)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Brad Ross (stroke), Lance Harris, Nick Burrows, Alex Connolly, Tyson Williams, Nemani Delaibatiki, Jason Kirk, Josh Payne + Mitchell Hyde (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:36:27)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:04:06)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:19:62)
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:49:83)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:05:71)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Carl Finlay (stroke), Clinton Stockman, Adam Grenside, Simon Taylor, Daniel Peart, Luke McKey, Jonathan Armstrong, Joshua White + Peter Walter (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:18:86)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:56:98)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:36:46)
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:08:62)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:27:65)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:53:57)
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:30:20)
Crew
#3
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:30:92)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (7:32:03)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:46:16)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:14:82)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Joseph Morgan (stroke), Jared Pehi, Josiah Lester, Arundeep Singh, Edward Young, Logan Poole, Adam Foster, Blair Smith + Morgan Corkill (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:01:65)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:41:21)
- Semi-final 4: placed 6th (7:46:16)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Carl Finlay (stroke), Clinton Stockman, Adam Grenside, Simon Taylor, Daniel Peart, Luke McKey, Jonathan Armstrong, Joshua White + Peter Walter (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:39:64)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:24:80)
- A Final: scratched
Social