You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:36:77)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:39:48)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:21:08)
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (10:32:65)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:47:78)
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:43:68)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:13:75)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:11:55)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:19:41)
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:19:99)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:29:84)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:16:42)
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:08:29)
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:58:50)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:51:32)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:32:67)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:12:35)
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:44:34)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:26:25)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:35:77)
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:39:05)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (9:23:93)
- A Final: placed 2nd (9:14:48)
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:38:86)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:23:78)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Thomas Lockie (stroke), Will Dromgool, Freddie Dunphy, Scott McKenzie, Clarke Baker, Kael Baker, James McDougall, Elliott Serjeant + Cameron Walker (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:28:75)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:15:18)
- A Final: placed 9th (7:01:73)
Crew
#1
KGCA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:32:29)
- Repechage 4: placed 6th (8:44:10)
Crew
#1
KGCA
Hugo Farmer (stroke), Nick Brittain, Harry Rogers, Courtney Kenny, Richard McPhail, William Joyce, Matthew Farrell, Gerhard Kemp + Edward Pack (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:31:46)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:17:39)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:37:51)
Social