You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:10:00)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (7:57:47)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:52:14)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:07:53)
Crew
#2
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:48:11)
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:15:34)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:18:97)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:27:21)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:29:65)
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:33:00)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (7:26:33)
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 6th (9:20:40)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Josh Bennett (stroke), Tim Gallagher, Jason Srhoj, James King, Thomas Chamberlain, Paul Hayward, Simione Eliesa, Matthew Thompson + Simon McIntosh (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:11:12)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:34:91)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:46:95)
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:53:21)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:42:42)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:00:93)
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:09:12)
Crew
#1
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:50:32)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:58:18)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:59:99)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:30:21)
Crew
#2
SHAK
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:17:88)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:19:16)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Josh Bennett (stroke), Tim Gallagher, Jason Srhoj, James King, Thomas Chamberlain, Paul Hayward, Simione Eliesa, Matthew Thompson + Simon McIntosh (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (6:58:81)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (6:34:91)
Social