You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:45:21)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:51:93)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:39:22)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (9:04:82)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:54:45)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:14:63)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:22:48)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:11:00)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:21:53)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (7:45:44)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:40:45)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (7:19:07)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:19:79)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:19:00)
Crew
#1
STBD
Benjamin Wooding (stroke), Benjamin Williams, Hoani Smith, Matthew Doherty, Craig Spencer, Simon Lagan, Henry Gamble, Timothy Hall + Joseph Wakeham (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:43:52)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:15:67)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:17:68)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:17:37)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:26:39)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:45:49)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:28:92)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:05:22)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:34:67)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:59:76)
Crew
#1
STBD
Jacob Irving (stroke), Luke Brice, James Howard, Russell Frankpitt, Andrew Frankpitt, James Cunningham, Andrew Holden, Simon Robinson + Andrew Toneycliffe (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:20:51)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:47:27)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:26:41)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:50:44)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:03:90)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:02:77)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:04:34)
Crew
#3
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:45:27)
- Repechage 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:43:61)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:42:98)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:01:76)
Crew
#2
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (10:38:29)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:33:84)
Crew
#1
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:49:18)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:35:88)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:30:66)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:50:96)
Crew
#3
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:29:77)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:50:27)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:58:40)
Crew
#4
STBD
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:27:08)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (7:54:73)
Crew
#1
STBD
Brett Evans (stroke), Tom Gilmour, Tom Meates, Tim Odgers, Joshua Mau, Gene Simmiss, Nicholas Stewart, Adam Saywell + Layton Ward (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:02:04)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (6:51:89)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:30:50)
Social