You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:36:00)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:57:98)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:59:97)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:12:84)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:34:07)
Crew
#1
STPC
Zara Thomson (stroke), Kate Griffin, Emma Adams, Emma Wright, Nikki Flynn, Anna Baars, Rodica Barton-Wellington, Chloe Hennessy + Sarah Atkinson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:24:38)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:16:98)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:30:20)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:30:34)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:27:18)
Crew
#1
STPC
Hilary Hanna (stroke), Erina Baars, Sarah Griffin, Eden Bullot, Harriet Lee, Dee Stewart-Bilby, Kelly Hunt, Briar Yates + Ainslee Skinner (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:35:91)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:42:64)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:49:20)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 4th (9:18:92)
- Repechage 8: placed 2nd (8:44:48)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:53:82)
- B Final: placed 5th (9:46:51)
Crew
#2
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:38:77)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:25:44)
Crew
#1
STPC
Sophie Osmond (stroke), Erina Baars, Sarah Griffin, Stacey De Jong, Michelle Lane, Eden Bullot, Harriet Lee, Helen Wright + Anna Williams (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:42:94)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:44:45)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:39:27)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:20:10)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:02:20)
Crew
#2
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:52:76)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (8:28:07)
Crew
#1
STPC
Simon Corkill (stroke), Zac Callaghan, Campbell Graham, Hamish Lee, Andrew Baird, Simon Bullot, Blair Cooper, Aedan Bryan + Callum Melhuish (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:07:50)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:33:54)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:48:44)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:50:26)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:18:39)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:27:78)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:26:09)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:37:69)
Crew
#2
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:55:75)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (7:59:24)
Crew
#3
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:43:34)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (7:48:80)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:52:36)
Crew
#1
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:21:36)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (8:25:60)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:32:56)
Crew
#2
STPC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:28:89)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:53:16)
Social