You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:24:37)
- Repechage 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:05:76)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:30:83)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:49:28)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:30:45)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:56:92)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Stephanie Haresnape (stroke), Annabelle Turrall, Rebecca Shanley, Candice Hickford + Lizzie Dunn (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:14:20)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:30:48)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:49:80)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:01:86)
- B Final: placed 8th (9:25:94)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:49:24)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (7:44:40)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:41:08)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:25:00)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (10:19:83)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:46:30)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:08:95)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:29:95)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Zahne Hill (stroke), Rebecca Meares, Brittany Easson, Lucy Van Oosterom + Katherine Englefield (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:47:59)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:19:39)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (9:46:33)
Crew
#2
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (11:19:59)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (9:10:73)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (10:03:63)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (8:52:72)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Stuart Pratt (stroke), James Seaton, Henry Poor, Scott Walker, Robert Champion, Tom Van Roekel, Chad Nathan, Michael McKinstry + Toby McLennan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:33:57)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:01:44)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:52:25)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:26:87)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:52:94)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:33:94)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (8:30:37)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Tasha Horomia (stroke), Adele Gannaway, Rebecca Meares, Caitlin Pritchard + Katherine Englefield (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:16:73)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (9:06:36)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:56:75)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (7:27:04)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:36:87)
- A Final: placed 5th (9:11:40)
Crew
#2
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:12:11)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (8:33:22)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Aimee Le Verne (stroke), Stephanie Haresnape, Annabelle Turrall, Rebecca Shanley, Meg Wilson, Kate McKechnie, Jade Cummings, Monique Veza + Lizzie Dunn (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:22:90)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:45:55)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Benjamin Gladwell (stroke), Chris Single, Tim Holding, Julian Braatvedt, Tom Evans, Jonathon Gladwell, James Stanton, Jack Jaggs-Nelson + Robbie Glanfield (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (6:48:15)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (6:29:86)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:59:08)
Social