You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:15:65)
- Repechage 5: placed 3rd (7:45:17)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:45:88)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:10:34)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:05:01)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:06:99)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:57:91)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:39:84)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:05:41)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:59:24)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:47:31)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Ben Newlove (stroke), Ethan Leggett, James Foley, Johnathon Ball, Michael Phipps, Nick Poole, Sam Thexton, Sean Bell + Shaun Ritchie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:15:29)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:06:61)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:22:29)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:06:93)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:27:64)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:02:20)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:49:01)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:58:20)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:02:86)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Benjamin Grace (stroke), Raymond Campbell, Nick Webster, Daniel Rooke, Jeremy Jones, Shane Martin, Simon Arblaster, Stephen Parker + Mark Barton (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:08:81)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:45:68)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:55:74)
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:32:33)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (7:46:53)
Crew
#1
WTLB
William Lumbus (stroke), David Gaspard, Theo Hermans, Brad Tibbits, Troy Matvsich, Aidan Smith, Hamish Quinn, Leo Moore + Shanon Robertson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTLB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:10:70)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:50:83)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:07:41)
Crew
#1
WTLB
Andrew Brock (stroke), Anton Watt, Hamish McQueen, Gareth Deacon, Christopher Cole, Trent Morris, Austen Restall, Ian Mason + Sam Linder (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:49:19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (6:40:85)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:04:35)
Social