You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
ROTB
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GGHS
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
|
|||
Entity
GARI
GARI
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
GARI
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
|
|||
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Michael Nisbet (stroke), Craig de Blecourt, Scott Van Den Bosch, Joshua Jeffery + Cory Hanning (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Juliet Anderson (stroke), Phillippa Summerville, Megan Holden, Charlotte Spratt + Anna Barrett (cox)
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Josie Springford (stroke), Lucy Acland, Meagan Maher, Katherine Borowczyk + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Annabel Rowlands (stroke), Christina Baker-Burns, Jessica Denston, Carolyn Davies + Hayley Reid (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
|
|||
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
|
|||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#2
QHSD
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|||
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
|
|||
Entity
RGTT
RGTT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
RGTT
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
|
|||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
|
|||
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STCU
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
SHAX
SHAX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SHAX
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Susannah Nixon (stroke), Olivia Marshall, Belinda Nichol, Rebecca Parsons + Charlotte MacKenzie (cox)
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
KATI
KATI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
KATI
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
|
|||
Entity
HASG
HASG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HASG
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
LOGA
LOGA
Otago |
Crew
#2
LOGA
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
|
|||
Entity
KATI
KATI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
KATI
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Hannah Stevens (stroke), Jourdan Williams, Georgina Borowczyk, Catherine Snowden + Amelia Aitken (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CRAI
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Zahne Hill (stroke), Rebecca Meares, Brittany Easson, Lucy Van Oosterom + Katherine Englefield (cox)
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHB
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Annabel Rowlands (stroke), Christina Baker-Burns, Jessica Denston, Carolyn Davies + Josephine Ung (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
|||
Entity
SHAX
SHAX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
SHAX
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
STPC
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Annabelle Pierce (stroke), Catherine Snowden, Hannah Stevens, Hannah Rutherford + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|||
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
|
Social