You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
|
||||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
||||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Richard Harris (stroke), Jamie Orsbourn, Tenzin Heatherbell, Tim Marsland-Smith + Dominic Channon (cox)
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Richard Harris (stroke), Jamie Orsbourn, Tenzin Heatherbell, Tim Marsland-Smith + Dominic Channon (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Richard Harris (stroke), Jamie Orsbourn, Tenzin Heatherbell, Tim Marsland-Smith + Dominic Channon (cox)
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
Repechage 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Richard Harris (stroke), Jamie Orsbourn, Tenzin Heatherbell, Tim Marsland-Smith + Dominic Channon (cox)
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
|
Social