You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Juliet Anderson (stroke), Phillippa Summerville, Megan Holden, Charlotte Spratt + Anna Barrett (cox)
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
||||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Annabel Rowlands (stroke), Christina Baker-Burns, Jessica Denston, Carolyn Davies + Hayley Reid (cox)
|
||||
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
|
||||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Juliet Anderson (stroke), Phillippa Summerville, Megan Holden, Charlotte Spratt + Anna Barrett (cox)
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Josie Springford (stroke), Lucy Acland, Meagan Maher, Katherine Borowczyk + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Annabel Rowlands (stroke), Christina Baker-Burns, Jessica Denston, Carolyn Davies + Hayley Reid (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
|
|||
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Josie Springford (stroke), Lucy Acland, Meagan Maher, Katherine Borowczyk + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Annabel Rowlands (stroke), Christina Baker-Burns, Jessica Denston, Carolyn Davies + Hayley Reid (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
Repechage 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Emma Findlater (stroke), Olivia Jones, Tracy Rodgers, Rachel Van Der Lem + Jessica Van Der Lem (cox)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
|
|||
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Juliet Anderson (stroke), Phillippa Summerville, Megan Holden, Charlotte Spratt + Anna Barrett (cox)
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Annabel Rowlands (stroke), Christina Baker-Burns, Jessica Denston, Carolyn Davies + Hayley Reid (cox)
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Josie Springford (stroke), Lucy Acland, Meagan Maher, Katherine Borowczyk + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Emma Findlater (stroke), Olivia Jones, Tracy Rodgers, Rachel Van Der Lem + Jessica Van Der Lem (cox)
|
Social