You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
2
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Euro New Zealand
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 1st (4:16:23)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (8:17:46)
- A Final: placed 1st (8:18:56)
Event
2
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Euro New Zealand
Crew
#2
CULI
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:54:94)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (9:12:34)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (9:28:54)
Event
9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:51:60)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (6:43:32)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:52:32)
Crew
#1
CULI
Samantha Owens (stroke), Emma Karipa, Joanna Clark, Rosie Gudsell, Sahara Heihei, Rachel Chesswas, Hannah O'Leary, Kelly Simpson + Rosanna Langdon (cox)
Coached by: rod Calder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: scratched
Event
17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: National Hotel Cambridge
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 4th (6:51:99)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (6:52:82)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:47:16)
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:40:53)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:31:63)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:50:44)
Crew
#2
CULI
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 1st (9:08:39)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (9:16:29)
Event
23
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 1st (8:46:53)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (8:07:37)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:29:07)
Event
23
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Crew
#2
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:45:26)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (8:20:71)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:46:37)
Event
23
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Crew
#3
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:01:07)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:07:47)
- Semi-final 3: placed 7th (8:45:87)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Bayleys Real Estate Waikato
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:47:07)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (8:25:59)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:56:15)
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: National Hotel Cambridge
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: rod Calder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: scratched
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: National Hotel Cambridge
Crew
#2
CULI
Coached by: rod Calder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: scratched
Event
30
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:18:72)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:20:67)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:33:91)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:08:92)
Event
34
G U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:10:82)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:19:98)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:44:84)
Event
36
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 1st
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:30:06)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:22:15)
Event
36
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#2
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 8th
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (7:51:10)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:08:24)
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Restaurant Brands
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 4th
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (8:43:05)
Social