You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
2
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Euro New Zealand
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Dennis Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 7th
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:19:38)
Crew
#1
EGGS
Nina-May Gill (stroke), Samantha Truter, Rochelle Hill, Grace Stacey-Jacob, Alice Stacey-Jacob, Courtney Henley-Smith, Maddy Gravatt, Laura Pendergrast + Sheridan Scally (cox)
Coached by: Kelly Scally
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:55:38)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:24:68)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Pollys & Hawkesbury Road Clothing
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Ash Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:48:50)
- Repechage 4: placed 6th (9:40:80)
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: Pollys & Hawkesbury Road Clothing
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Dennis Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:18:48)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:10:65)
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Dennis Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 7th (9:36:17)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (8:53:77)
Crew
#2
EGGS
Coached by: Dennis Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (10:36:70)
- Repechage 8: placed 5th (9:17:61)
Event
24
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Pollys & Hawkesbury Road Clothing
Crew
#1
EGGS
Nina-May Gill (stroke), Samantha Truter, Rochelle Hill, Grace Stacey-Jacob, Alice Stacey-Jacob, Courtney Henley-Smith, Mackenzie Robertson, Maddy Gravatt + Sheridan Scally (cox)
Coached by: Kelly Scally
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:46:24)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:35:11)
Event
24
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Pollys & Hawkesbury Road Clothing
Crew
#2
EGGS
Sarah Percy (stroke), Emma Christie, Jorgia Findlay, Alex Green, Emily Smith, Victoria Day, Maria Ebner, Catherine Scheib + Sarah Anderson (cox)
Coached by: Ash Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:37:12)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:39:29)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Bayleys Real Estate Waikato
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Dennis Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (9:33:26)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:40:38)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Bayleys Real Estate Waikato
Crew
#2
EGGS
Coached by: Dennis Walker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 5th (10:32:36)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:31:91)
Event
34
G U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Dennis Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:50:42)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:05:92)
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Ash Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:40:27)
Social