You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: scratched
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:27:70)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (7:07:43)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:08:04)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:19:47)
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:16:27)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:07:65)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:18:31)
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:27:08)
- Repechage 4: placed 6th (7:52:69)
Event
13
B N17 4+
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:25:34)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:46:10)
Event
17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: National Hotel Cambridge
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:30:94)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:39:84)
Event
23
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:55:26)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:22:18)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:44:39)
Event
23
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Crew
#2
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:59:10)
- Semi-final 4: placed 8th (9:10:86)
Event
25
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Euro New Zealand
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:18:39)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:22:75)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:13:89)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:15:83)
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:19:72)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:32:26)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:23:50)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:11:44)
Event
36
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:45:27)
Event
36
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#2
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 8th
- Repechage 4: placed 6th (9:00:26)
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Boatshed Café and Kayaks
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 2nd
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:32:53)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:08:61)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:25:12)
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Boatshed Café and Kayaks
Crew
#2
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 6: placed 4th
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:45:55)
Social