You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:07:05)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (7:02:10)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:07:32)
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:13:20)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (7:09:68)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:10:29)
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:16:55)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:15:29)
Event
9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:52:15)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:59:30)
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:44:04)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:37:16)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:38:43)
Event
13
B N17 4+
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:09:19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:12:21)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:20:46)
Event
16
B L18 4+
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:03:48)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:04:46)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:05:85)
Event
17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: National Hotel Cambridge
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:51:89)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:00:73)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:56:33)
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:43:08)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:45:12)
Event
23
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:08:27)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:12:35)
Event
25
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Euro New Zealand
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:27:31)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:10:61)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:44:19)
Event
29
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Bayleys Real Estate Waikato
Crew
#1
MLBB
Matthew McAlpine (stroke), Mark Templeton, Ryan Brown, Hamish Cochrane, Brady Norton, Blair MacDonald, Adam Goldsworthy, William Roundhill + Matt Herdman (cox)
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:12:76)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:24:20)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:14:60)
Event
30
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:26:14)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:24:85)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:45:94)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:07:71)
Event
30
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:35:97)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:51:32)
Event
36
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 6: placed 3rd
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:10:70)
Event
36
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 5th
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:00:36)
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Restaurant Brands
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: placed 7th
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (8:43:60)
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Boatshed Café and Kayaks
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 4th
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (8:07:97)
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
MLBB
Phillip Johnson (stroke), Alan Templeton, Adam Goldsworthy, Nicolai Heard, Jarod Frost, William Roundhill, Jamie Norton, Dean Anderson + Adam Broadbridge (cox)
Coached by: BLEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 6th (6:40:25)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:37:11)
Social