You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: John Argue
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (7:54:07)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:33:91)
Event
9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: B.Ashley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:02:99)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:58:31)
Event
13
B N17 4+
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: John Argue
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:14:62)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:27:92)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:21:73)
Event
23
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: B.Ashley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:44:82)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:14:71)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:42:75)
Event
23
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: B.Ashley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:45:20)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (8:12:47)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:42:91)
Event
25
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Euro New Zealand
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: John Argue
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:21:74)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:33:35)
Event
30
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: B.Ashley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:32:45)
- Repechage 5: placed 2nd (7:40:50)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:52:58)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:17:49)
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: John Argue
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:27:18)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:32:26)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:57:47)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:14:30)
Event
36
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: B.Ashley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th
- Semi-final 4: placed 3rd (7:44:28)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:33:41)
Event
36
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#2
SPTW
Coached by: John Argue
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 6th
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:01:35)
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Restaurant Brands
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: B.Ashley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 6th
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:26:96)
- Semi-final 3: placed 8th (9:09:71)
Social