You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
2
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Euro New Zealand
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: John Cheesman & Xx
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:34:65)
- Semi-final 4: placed 8th (9:15:96)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Pollys & Hawkesbury Road Clothing
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Richard Gallagher & Stewart Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:08:45)
- Semi-final 4: placed 3rd (8:08:84)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:11:91)
Event
17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: National Hotel Cambridge
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: John Cheesman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:05:78)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:11:17)
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Stewart Mitchell & Richard Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:39:16)
- Repechage 8: placed 1st (8:05:83)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (8:34:65)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:23:40)
Crew
#2
STKV
Coached by: Stewart Mitchell & Richard Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:52:61)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:17:41)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:58:78)
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Richard Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (9:08:83)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (9:08:38)
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: National Hotel Cambridge
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Stewart Mitchell & Richard Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (9:07:01)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (8:13:47)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:34:34)
Event
36
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: John Cheesman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 6: placed 4th
- Semi-final 3: placed 7th (8:12:36)
Event
38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Crew
#1
STKV
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 3rd
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (7:53:62)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:31:36)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:47:36)
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: Boatshed Café and Kayaks
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: John Cheesman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKV
STKV
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 2nd
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:25:89)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:51:92)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:22:54)
Social