You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
2
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Euro New Zealand
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Graeme Hodge
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 1st
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (8:31:36)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:29:76)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:52:44)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:03:15)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (6:53:81)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:50:18)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:09:31)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (6:55:41)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (6:58:10)
- B Final: scratched
Event
9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
Crew
#1
WNCS
Craig Van Veldon (stroke), Daniel Izard-Price, Geordie Wilson, Matt Stellingwerf + Tom Middleton (cox)
Coached by: John Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 5th (6:49:36)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:48:37)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (6:38:77)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:51:28)
Event
9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:49:57)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (6:37:40)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:52:27)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:04:85)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:53:54)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:37:22)
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:18:52)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:08:97)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:57:81)
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: Pollys & Hawkesbury Road Clothing
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Graeme Hodge
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:34:54)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:18:34)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:45:27)
Event
23
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 5th (9:42:17)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (8:28:23)
Event
23
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Steelbro NZ Ltd
Crew
#2
WNCS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:48:44)
- Semi-final 4: placed 4th (8:36:59)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:03:40)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Bayleys Real Estate Waikato
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Graeme Hodge
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:09:75)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:39:18)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:16:69)
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Graeme Hodge
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:45:11)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:07:25)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:43:63)
Event
29
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Bayleys Real Estate Waikato
Crew
#1
WNCS
Hugo Peacocke (stroke), Keith Donald, Thomas Main, Barclay Winter, Ross McDonald, Steven Gulliver, Daniel Horrocks, Scott Duncan + Christopher Tylee (cox)
Coached by: Richard Austin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:49:63)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:24:15)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:05:26)
Event
30
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:17:15)
- Repechage 5: scratched
Event
30
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:28:12)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (6:48:82)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:52:36)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:09:63)
Event
36
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: P & O Nedlloyd
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: John Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: scratched
Event
37
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Restaurant Brands
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 5: placed 7th
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:00:14)
Event
41
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#1
WNCS
Samantha Hutchings (stroke), Zen Gregor, Harriett Austin, Georgina Baker, Georgia Cottrell, Amanda Cranston, Frances Skilton, Liana Watson + Alyse Leitao (cox)
Coached by: Graeme Hodge
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 4th
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:25:94)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:08:53)
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
WNCS
Guy McEwan (stroke), James Peters, Dudley Chambers, Daniel Izard-Price, Geordie Wilson, Matt Stellingwerf, Craig Van Veldon, Thomas Donald + Tom Middleton (cox)
Coached by: John Symes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:04:16)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:17:56)
- A Final: placed 2nd (5:59:38)
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#2
WNCS
Hugo Peacocke (stroke), Keith Donald, Thomas Main, Barclay Winter, Ross McDonald, Steven Gulliver, Daniel Horrocks, Scott Duncan + Christopher Tylee (cox)
Coached by: Richard Austin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: scratched
Social