Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
||||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan
|
||||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: P.Lawson
|
||||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: B.Ashley
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
||||
Entity
MANU
MANU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MANU
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
||||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
||||
Entity
WTAR
WTAR
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WTAR
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Dick Tripp
|
|||
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Coached by: Alister McClintock
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie & jim Walker
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: B.Ashley
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: P.Lawson
|
|||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|||
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Vince Stewart
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MANU
MANU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MANU
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan
|
|||
Entity
WTAR
WTAR
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WTAR
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Adrienne Buckingham
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|||
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Coached by: Alister McClintock
|
|||
Entity
WNCC
WNCC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCC
Coached by: Peter Smith & John Kjestrup
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORO
Coached by: Bruce Tate & Coralee Silverwood
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & rex Harding
|
Repechage 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Adrienne Buckingham
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: P.Lawson
|
|||
Entity
WTAR
WTAR
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WTAR
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|||
Entity
HORO
HORO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORO
Coached by: Bruce Tate & Coralee Silverwood
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & rex Harding
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: dan Kelly
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SLDB
SLDB
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDB
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Coached by: Alister McClintock
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Bryan Sapsworth
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
|
|||
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: Dick Tripp
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Vince Stewart
|
|||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: David Bugler
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: B.Ashley
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: John O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
MANU
MANU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MANU
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Adrienne Buckingham
|
|||
Entity
WNCC
WNCC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCC
Coached by: Peter Smith & John Kjestrup
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Aaron Brider
|
|||
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
LYTT
LYTT
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LYTT
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie & jim Walker
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
Social