Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Kate Cvitanovich (stroke), Emma Crowley, Brogan McAllister-Olney, Claire McGuinness + Louise Sheean (cox)
Coached by: ian Brider
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Nigel Kerr
|
||||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Peter Rae
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Waine Harding & Danny Young
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Meagan Maher (stroke), Lucy Acland, Ashleigh Feary, Katherine Borowczyk + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Tom Reid & Dave Molesworth
|
||||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Victoria Walden (stroke), Jacqueline Roberts, Jaclyn Parker, Briedi McCrostie + Frances Pavletich (cox)
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
|
||||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Friers John
|
||||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
||||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Glen Reichardt
|
||||
Entity
RSHA
RSHA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
RSHA
Coached by: Jeremy Coxon
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Peter Humphries & Kathryn Pengelly
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Kate Cvitanovich (stroke), Emma Crowley, Brogan McAllister-Olney, Claire McGuinness + Louise Sheean (cox)
Coached by: ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Peter Rae
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Meagan Maher (stroke), Lucy Acland, Ashleigh Feary, Katherine Borowczyk + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Friers John
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
|
|||
Entity
RSHA
RSHA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
RSHA
Coached by: Jeremy Coxon
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Nigel Kerr
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Tom Reid & Dave Molesworth
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Waine Harding & Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Victoria Walden (stroke), Jacqueline Roberts, Jaclyn Parker, Briedi McCrostie + Frances Pavletich (cox)
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Peter Humphries & Kathryn Pengelly
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Nigel Kerr
|
|||
Entity
RSHA
RSHA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
RSHA
Coached by: Jeremy Coxon
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
Jenny Stephens (stroke), Maria Larcombe, Nicole Vaughan, Jennifer Murdoch + Courtney Walkinshaw (cox)
Coached by: Eddie Dunn
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Friers John
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Kate Cvitanovich (stroke), Emma Crowley, Brogan McAllister-Olney, Claire McGuinness + Louise Sheean (cox)
Coached by: ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Victoria Walden (stroke), Jacqueline Roberts, Jaclyn Parker, Briedi McCrostie + Frances Pavletich (cox)
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Rebekah Scott & Francis Young
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Rebekah Scott
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Waine Harding & Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Peter Humphries & Kathryn Pengelly
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Dave Galbraith
|
Repechage 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Meagan Maher (stroke), Lucy Acland, Ashleigh Feary, Katherine Borowczyk + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Sophie Warnock (stroke), Alexandra Russell, Alexandra Steele, Stella Kasoulides-Paulson + Emma Froud (cox)
Coached by: Michael Warnock
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Morey Bulling & George Spiers
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Tom Reid & Dave Molesworth
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
|
|||
Entity
RSHA
RSHA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
RSHA
Coached by: Jeremy Coxon
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Peter Rae
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Kate Cvitanovich (stroke), Emma Crowley, Brogan McAllister-Olney, Claire McGuinness + Louise Sheean (cox)
Coached by: ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Nigel Kerr
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Sophie Warnock (stroke), Alexandra Russell, Alexandra Steele, Stella Kasoulides-Paulson + Emma Froud (cox)
Coached by: Michael Warnock
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Peter Humphries & Kathryn Pengelly
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Rebekah Scott
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Friers John
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Friers John
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Rebekah Scott & Francis Young
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Morey Bulling & George Spiers
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
|
Social