Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter Oconnor & James Squires
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor & Sarah McKenna
|
||||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Alison Storey
|
||||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
|
||||
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Jamie Orsbourn (stroke), James Strawbridge, Gordon Robinson, Charlie Wytenburg + Edward Burger (cox)
Coached by: Richard Pearce & Ken Robinson
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: M Spitzer
|
||||
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Craig Wild
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Lance Stowe
|
||||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & Chris Russell
|
||||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: John De Pont & Tony De Pont
|
||||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: James Squires
|
||||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: M Spitzer
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Chris Klassen
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor
|
||||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: James Cooney & Trevor Manners
|
||||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Chris Klassen
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: M Spitzer
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Lance Stowe
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: M Spitzer
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: John De Pont & Tony De Pont
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Rob Ryan
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
|
|||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: James Cooney & Trevor Manners
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Ross Cannell & Colleen Tonei
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Chris Klassen
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Cameron Gibson
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Chris Klassen
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Alison Storey
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & Chris Russell
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: James Squires
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Adam Harrison
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Charlie Flannagan & Mark Meates
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Peter Oconnor & James Squires
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Alison Storey
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Lance Stowe
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & Chris Russell
|
|||
Entity
ROTB
ROTB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTB
Coached by: James Cooney & Trevor Manners
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Charlie Flannagan & Mark Meates
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor & Sarah McKenna
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Rob Ryan
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Ross Cannell & Colleen Tonei
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: James Squires
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan & Andrew O'Connor
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Charlie Flannagan & Mark Meates
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: M Spitzer
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Adam Harrison
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCO
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
FRAS
FRAS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
FRAS
Coached by: Craig Wild
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: John De Pont & Tony De Pont
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Chris Klassen
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Chris Klassen
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: John Cheesman & Ardri Verbakel
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Jamie Orsbourn (stroke), James Strawbridge, Gordon Robinson, Charlie Wytenburg + Edward Burger (cox)
Coached by: Richard Pearce & Ken Robinson
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: M Spitzer
|
|||
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Fred Strachan & Cameron Gibson
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Adam Harrison
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Quentin Annan
|
Social