You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Eddie Dunn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CARM
CARM
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (9:15:30)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:25:63)
Crew
#2
CARM
Coached by: Eddie Dunn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CARM
CARM
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:31:89)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Rockgas (Timaru)
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Eddie Dunn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CARM
CARM
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:37:18)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Rockgas (Timaru)
Crew
#2
CARM
Coached by: Eddie Dunn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CARM
CARM
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 9th (9:39:96)
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Eddie Dunn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CARM
CARM
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:14:09)
Event
22
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Lou's Place
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Eddie Dunn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CARM
CARM
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:15:92)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:38:72)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:03:18)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:02:19)
Event
24
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Polarcold Stores Ltd
Crew
#1
CARM
Daisy Power (stroke), Alexandra Campbell, Ashley Hickey, Katherine Walsh, Madison Smith, Holly Hayne, Je'maine Booth, Jaimee Ison + Shanti Dhanaraj (cox)
Coached by: Eddie Dunn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CARM
CARM
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:12:14)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:45:03)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Eddie Dunn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CARM
CARM
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:33:83)
Crew
#1
CARM
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CARM
CARM
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 5th (8:26:96)
- Repechage 3: placed 7th (8:28:51)
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Eddie Dunn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CARM
CARM
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:08:18)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:58:78)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:46:49)
Event
38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Eddie Dunn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CARM
CARM
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:06:97)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:12:13)
Social