You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:40:47)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (9:02:77)
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:55:41)
Crew
#2
CGHS
Meari Ono (stroke), Suzie Pottinger, Alice McKay, Cara Platts, Lucy Spoors, Jessica Molony, Emma Hubbard, Emily Sullivan + Anna Jamieson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:13:04)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:18:80)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:08:47)
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Abbey Delore (stroke), Kate Tarawhiti, Danielle Dore, Kate Lauder, Lucy Magill, Nicole Preston, Alex Thornton, Holly McIntosh + Maddie O'Donnell (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:25:88)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:34:41)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:26:12)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Rockgas (Timaru)
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:44:98)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Rockgas (Timaru)
Crew
#2
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:10:64)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:02:78)
- B Final: placed 8th (9:11:62)
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Shawtys Cafe
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 8: placed 5th (8:40:42)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:51:29)
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Shawtys Cafe
Crew
#2
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:07:89)
Event
22
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Lou's Place
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 6th (8:47:07)
Event
22
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Lou's Place
Crew
#2
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:33:01)
Event
22
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Lou's Place
Crew
#3
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:11:20)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (7:58:57)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:57:30)
Event
24
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Polarcold Stores Ltd
Crew
#1
CGHS
Jane Avery (stroke), Cara Platts, Alice McKay, Lucy Spoors, Danielle Dore, Kate Tarawhiti, Raine Chicksen, Emily Sullivan + Anna Jamieson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
24
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Polarcold Stores Ltd
Crew
#2
CGHS
Helena Olsen (stroke), Michaela McGrath, Holly McIntosh, Alice Tierney, Stephanie Ambler, Surin McGrory, Amelia Kellar, Victoria Martinov + Hannah D'ath (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:20:93)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:55:85)
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Services
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Services
Crew
#2
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:56:79)
Event
28
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Hawarden Garage & Motors
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:03:27)
Crew
#2
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:50:67)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (7:47:97)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:29:51)
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:39:11)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:21:69)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:17:68)
Event
38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
39
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
Crew
#1
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:11:69)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:06:14)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:58:57)
Event
39
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
Crew
#2
CGHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:24:66)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:19:48)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:23:29)
Social