You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Bruce Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:41:19)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:56:07)
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Bruce Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:49:27)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Rachel Lineham (stroke), Ashleigh Simpson, Arena Williams, Olivia Hartstone, Stephanie Ross, Sarah Chambers, Kendyll Gibbes, Kendall Ryan + Jericho Cleary (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:23:85)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:31:71)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: AJ Harper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:33:06)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:36:58)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:42:72)
Event
22
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Lou's Place
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Bruce Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:21:69)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:19:33)
Event
22
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Lou's Place
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Bruce Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 1st (8:11:53)
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (8:15:10)
Event
24
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Polarcold Stores Ltd
Crew
#1
DIOC
Caitlin Menzies (stroke), Kate MacLean, Hannah MacLean, Kimberley Tonkin, Emily Stevens, Francesca Gianni, Zoe Kitson, Amy Polkinghorne + Julia Sandston (cox)
Coached by: Andrea Rix-Trott & Philly Robinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Bruce Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:20:81)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:42:72)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:10:59)
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Andrea Rix-Trott & Philly Robinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:49:06)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:53:95)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:36:43)
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Andrea Rix-Trott & Philly Robinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:11:53)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (8:15:54)
Event
38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Bruce Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:52:47)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:48:73)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:28:34)
Social