You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Valley Industries/Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:10:54)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:46:81)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:03:73)
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (9:07:85)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:47:78)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:33:12)
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Shell Twizel
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:17:66)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:10:67)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:06:99)
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Tekapo Services Ltd
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAUR
Sophie Fisher (stroke), Sheridan Challis, Tamara Shields, Taylor Spence, Kirsty Rakich, Shontelle Rhodes, Samantha Leonard, Jenny O'Neil + Amy O'Neil (cox)
Coached by: Sharon Kiely & Phillipa Gray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:54:01)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:54:29)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:50:45)
Event
17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Elder Rowing
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:49:91)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:52:05)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:48:75)
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Shawtys Cafe
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:18:84)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:34:21)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:22:97)
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Shawtys Cafe
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 8: placed 3rd (8:36:63)
- Semi-final 3: placed 7th (8:41:91)
Event
23
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Clay Cliffs Vineyard / Otematata Hotel
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 1st (7:56:70)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (7:42:64)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:30:89)
Event
23
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Clay Cliffs Vineyard / Otematata Hotel
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 8: placed 3rd (8:02:57)
- Semi-final 4: placed 7th (8:23:77)
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Services
Crew
#1
HAUR
Hayley Hoogeveen (stroke), Rachel Evans, Chloe Johansen, Sarah Van Bysterveldt + Charlotte Blake (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:08:07)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:17:95)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:48:85)
Event
32
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Berry Barn Bakery & Café
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
36
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Korner Kafe
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:39:13)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:10:01)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:02:33)
Event
36
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Korner Kafe
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:53:52)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:48:29)
Event
39
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
Crew
#1
HAUR
Rachel Evans (stroke), Hayley Hoogeveen, Chloe Johansen, Sarah Van Bysterveldt + Charlotte Blake (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:12:19)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (8:10:43)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:51:26)
Event
39
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Sharon Kiely & Phillipa Gray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 6th (8:39:38)
Event
39
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
Crew
#3
HAUR
Coached by: Sharon Kiely & Phillipa Gray
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:58:38)
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Lotto Plus
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:49:78)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:39:35)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:27:92)
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Lotto Plus
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:05:10)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:50:83)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:38:09)
Social