You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Shell Twizel
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Alex Dawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: scratched
Event
9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: scratched
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Matt Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
Event
17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Elder Rowing
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Alex Dawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:16:82)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:22:10)
Event
20
B U18 4+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:54:91)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:49:80)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:51:99)
Event
22
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Lou's Place
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 8: placed 1st (8:16:97)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:01:86)
- B Final: result (DNS)
Event
22
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Lou's Place
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 7th (9:24:69)
Event
29
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Allan's Engineering Ltd / Neilson Kellerman
Crew
#1
KGCA
Daniel Steele (stroke), Thomas Winter, Guy Fisher, Scott Foote, Sam Galler, Jourdan Harvey, Timothy Nelson-Parker, Sam Kember + Ben Ewans (cox)
Coached by: Alex Dawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
Event
38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:54:99)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:52:53)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:36:49)
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
KGCA
Hugo Farmer (stroke), Scott McKenzie, Willoughby Kenny, Patrick Allison, Andrew MacGibbon, Jack Riddell, Henry Caulton, Richard Menzies + Miles Arulambalam (cox)
Coached by: Greg Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
Social