You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Valley Industries/Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & Chris Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:25:63)
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Shell Twizel
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & Rex Harding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:11:00)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:13:47)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:04:52)
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Shell Twizel
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & Rex Harding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:38:52)
Event
4
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Shell Twizel
Crew
#3
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & Rex Harding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:26:87)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:44:06)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Rachel Davis (stroke), Lorena Langman, Emma Hatton, Amanda Cooper, Amber-Jane Wood, Frances Jenkins, Rachel McCarthy, Emma McMahon + Fiona Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Ken Langman & Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:43:63)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:54:24)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:42:32)
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & Rex Harding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:15:18)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:33:52)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Rockgas (Timaru)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:29:94)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:49:65)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Rockgas (Timaru)
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 6th (8:59:10)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Rockgas (Timaru)
Crew
#3
OTUM
Coached by: Ken Langman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 8: placed 8th (9:34:52)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & Rex Harding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:24:40)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:37:48)
Event
17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Elder Rowing
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 8th (7:26:33)
Event
17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Elder Rowing
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & Chris Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:07:54)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:07:27)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:03:69)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (9:03:28)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (9:14:31)
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Shawtys Cafe
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ken Langman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: result (DNF (RET))
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (9:11:45)
Event
22
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Lou's Place
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & ken Langman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:50:97)
Event
22
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Lou's Place
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:34:87)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & Chris Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:16:82)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:37:38)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:14:30)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:39:81)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:38:12)
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Services
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Ken Langman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:14:66)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:29:76)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:05:49)
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Services
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Ken Langman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:06:23)
Event
29
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Allan's Engineering Ltd / Neilson Kellerman
Crew
#1
OTUM
William Shaw (stroke), Liam Boyle, Duncan Harding, Luke Sadler, Hohua Waaka, David Horan, Hemi Frires, Sam Fellows + Toby Patton (cox)
Coached by: John Frires & Rex Harding
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:34:64)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:42:12)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:23:68)
Crew
#2
OTUM
Jennifer Fellows (stroke), Nicole Prestidge, Frances Jenkins, Rebecca Harding + Monique Johnson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:12:72)
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ken Langman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:46:99)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (9:41:00)
Event
36
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Korner Kafe
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:29:28)
Event
36
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Korner Kafe
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Chris Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:17:76)
Event
38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:26:74)
Event
39
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ken Langman & Craig Bocock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:37:57)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:37:29)
Social