You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Valley Industries/Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:55:27)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:29:02)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:07:81)
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Valley Industries/Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:59:13)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (7:55:49)
- B Final: scratched
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Valley Industries/Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:23:94)
- Semi-final 3: placed 5th (8:01:59)
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Tekapo Services Ltd
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor & Sarah McKenna
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:07:05)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:06:72)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:05:35)
Event
9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Holiday Lodge
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (6:57:82)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:02:49)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:58:53)
Event
12
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Bruce Fraser
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor & Sarah McKenna
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:05:12)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:12:92)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:06:44)
Event
17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Elder Rowing
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:04:60)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:09:37)
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Shawtys Cafe
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:18:18)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (8:19:33)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:19:34)
Event
23
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Clay Cliffs Vineyard / Otematata Hotel
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 4th (8:13:45)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Event
23
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Clay Cliffs Vineyard / Otematata Hotel
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:15:37)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:15:13)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:43:75)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:30:45)
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor & Sarah McKenna
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Services
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:00:82)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:23:61)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:52:36)
Event
30
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:44:45)
Event
30
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Concept 2
Crew
#3
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
32
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Berry Barn Bakery & Café
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor & Sarah McKenna
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:33:74)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:37:91)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:23:87)
Event
36
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Korner Kafe
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:34:24)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:02:43)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:02:00)
Event
36
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Korner Kafe
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:41:16)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (7:15:72)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:24:57)
Event
39
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lena Cassidy-Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:32:46)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (8:34:32)
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Lotto Plus
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Michelle Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:03:57)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:00:22)
- B Final: scratched
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Lotto Plus
Crew
#2
STAN
Coached by: Sarah McKenna
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:11:09)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (8:09:56)
Event
42
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Aon
Crew
#1
STAN
Richard Storey (stroke), Connor Austin, James McCormick, James Matthews, Samuel Thomson, Hadley Hayward, Johnathon Rowe, Simon Van Rossen + Liam Fox (cox)
Coached by: Dave Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:28:76)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:24:37)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:13:39)
Social