You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:19:47)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (9:33:59)
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:27:90)
Crew
#3
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 8th (10:16:16)
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:18:67)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:23:34)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:21:53)
Crew
#1
STMG
Rosa Thomas (stroke), Courtney Paterson, Tessa Page, Jessica Loe, Olivia Faull, Emma Symon, Hannah Howard, Isla McNeice + Charlotte Rowland-Jones (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
Bridget Rutherford (stroke), Bridget Robilliard, Hope Westbury, Olivia Loe, Rebecca Newman, Hannah Brown, Olivia Brook, Kate Feary + Emma Fechney (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STMG
Natasha Coffey (stroke), Jane Bellis, Jordyn Yee, Francesca Henry, Amy Wiseman, Becky Woolman, Phillipa Benton, Anabelle Cohen + Anna McLachlan (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:53:36)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:03:69)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:49:57)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Rockgas (Timaru)
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:18:06)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (8:31:74)
- B Final: scratched
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Rockgas (Timaru)
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:44:66)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:41:85)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:48:22)
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Rockgas (Timaru)
Crew
#3
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:44:50)
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Shawtys Cafe
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:36:63)
- Semi-final 3: placed 5th (8:34:00)
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Shawtys Cafe
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:31:90)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:45:96)
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
24
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Polarcold Stores Ltd
Crew
#1
STMG
Rosa Thomas (stroke), Courtney Paterson, Emma Symon, Isla McNeice, Rebecca Newman, Olivia Loe, Hope Westbury, Kate Feary + Emma Fechney (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Services
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:55:88)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:15:43)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:52:91)
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Services
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:24:44)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:47:18)
Event
28
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Hawarden Garage & Motors
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:57:37)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (8:01:54)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:55:66)
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:18:72)
- Repechage 4: placed 7th (8:27:41)
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:36:80)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:11:31)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:04:89)
Crew
#3
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:43:10)
Event
38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:20:48)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:59:12)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:48:29)
Event
39
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 1st (8:07:47)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:04:21)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:10:21)
Event
39
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
Crew
#2
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:04:23)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:59:61)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:46:70)
Event
39
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
Crew
#3
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:33:42)
Event
41
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#1
STMG
Rosa Thomas (stroke), Courtney Paterson, Josie Springford, Jessica Loe, Tessa Page, Isla McNeice, Olivia Faull, Dayna Aubrey + Emma Fechney (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:20:29)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:06:66)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:52:27)
Social