You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
VILL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (9:00:80)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (9:20:13)
Crew
#1
VILL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:25:37)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:37:12)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:18:40)
Crew
#1
VILL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:49:78)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:02:24)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:52:81)
Crew
#1
VILL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:02:14)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:19:11)
Crew
#1
VILL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:29:05)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:40:04)
Crew
#1
VILL
Olivia Hale (stroke), Summar Connelly, Addie Keast, Rebecca Gregg, Monique Bates, Kelsie Bertacco, Laura Williams, Amy Price + Abbey Vogel (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Rockgas (Timaru)
Crew
#1
VILL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 1st (8:16:99)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:34:00)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:26:59)
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Shawtys Cafe
Crew
#1
VILL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (8:23:23)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (8:16:25)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:35:88)
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
VILL
Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen (stroke), Sarah Van Ballekom, Caitlin Van Ballekom, Hannah Osborn + Courtnay Ferguson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:59:62)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:47:25)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:58:78)
Event
22
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Lou's Place
Crew
#1
VILL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 8: placed 6th (9:02:83)
Event
24
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Polarcold Stores Ltd
Crew
#1
VILL
Rachel Kennedy (stroke), Summar Connelly, Paige Smith, Jessie Hansen, Izzy Childs, Holly Van Ballekom, Jaime Bracewell, Lydia Hogan + Olivia Ward (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:24:96)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:45:55)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:11:22)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#1
VILL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:03:46)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:38:66)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:00:81)
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Services
Crew
#1
VILL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:01:09)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:21:19)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:53:79)
Event
28
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Hawarden Garage & Motors
Crew
#1
VILL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:02:06)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:52:72)
Crew
#1
VILL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:53:36)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:51:97)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:43:25)
Crew
#1
VILL
Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen (stroke), Sarah Van Ballekom, Sarah Kennedy, Caitlin Van Ballekom + Olivia Ward (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:28:28)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:25:21)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:10:16)
Event
38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
VILL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:08:34)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:55:38)
- B Final: scratched
Event
39
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
Crew
#1
VILL
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:12:85)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:16:13)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:54:78)
Social