You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
15
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Rockgas (Timaru)
Crew
#1
WAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:34:82)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (9:05:68)
Crew
#1
WAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (10:03:21)
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Shawtys Cafe
Crew
#1
WAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:43:59)
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Shawtys Cafe
Crew
#2
WAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 6: placed 1st (8:24:76)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:27:56)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:34:97)
Event
19
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: Shawtys Cafe
Crew
#3
WAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 7: placed 7th (9:40:62)
Event
21
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: BankLink
Crew
#1
WAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:59:63)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (9:47:26)
Event
22
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Lou's Place
Crew
#1
WAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 8: placed 5th (8:48:66)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (10:00:07)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#1
WAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:56:00)
Event
27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Services
Crew
#1
WAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:50:09)
Crew
#1
WAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:18:82)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:58:98)
Crew
#2
WAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 8th (10:11:87)
Event
39
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Ellis Fibre Ltd
Crew
#1
WAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:11:34)
Social