You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Valley Industries/Dunedin Regatta Club
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Nick Braae & Tom Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:14:16)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:38:14)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:48:73)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:45:83)
Event
5
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Tekapo Services Ltd
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Nick Braae & Tom Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:18:04)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:18:92)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:17:97)
Event
17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Elder Rowing
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Kea Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:13:15)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:14:90)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:19:46)
Event
23
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Clay Cliffs Vineyard / Otematata Hotel
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Kea Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:19:82)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:44:76)
- Semi-final 3: placed 7th (8:27:02)
Event
36
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Korner Kafe
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Kea Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 7: placed 4th (7:45:55)
- Semi-final 4: placed 8th (7:45:44)
Event
40
B U15 2X
Sponsored by: MacKenzie Lotto Plus
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Nick Braae & Tom Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:07:85)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:50:77)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:45:28)
Social