You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:08:43)
- Repechage 4: placed 6th (9:18:59)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:03:84)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:12:18)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:00:11)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Event
22
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Lou's Place
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:23:45)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:47:72)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:09:39)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:14:60)
Event
22
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Lou's Place
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:20:04)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:12:41)
Event
24
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Polarcold Stores Ltd
Crew
#1
WLGC
Sarah Hadfield (stroke), Nicola Wilson, Linda Mathews, Lauren Wilcock Breen, Rebecca Diederichsen, Allie Gatara, Genevieve P, Jessica Bos + Libby Smart (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:40:28)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:58:07)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:28:70)
Event
28
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Hawarden Garage & Motors
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:12:59)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:25:59)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:53:86)
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:06:37)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:08:57)
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:16:32)
Event
38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Social