You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:21:52)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:26:97)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:18:90)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Andrew Brock & Kylie O'Hara
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTLG
Olivia Wylie (stroke), Victoria Moss, Carolyn Davies, Heather King, Judith Quinlan, Sophie Jones, Sophie Nicholls, Kirsten Smith + Ella Davy (cox)
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:14:35)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:21:38)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:16:66)
Event
22
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Lou's Place
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Peter Rea & Stephen Roberts
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:10:49)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (8:06:14)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:00:65)
Event
24
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Polarcold Stores Ltd
Crew
#1
WTLG
Elicia Milne (stroke), Alice Rowlands, Ella McIntosh, Danielle Knox, Kim Dowden, Georgia Nicholson, Josephine Clarke, Ahna Wimbrow + Erandi Rangamuwa (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Brock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:27:48)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:55:38)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:23:70)
Event
26
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Stabicraft
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Peter Rea & Stephen Roberts
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:24:38)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Peter Rea & Stephen Roberts
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:01:65)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:51:97)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:36:33)
Event
41
G U18 8+
Sponsored by: PPCS
Crew
#1
WTLG
Olivia Wylie (stroke), Victoria Moss, Carolyn Davies, Heather King, Judith Quinlan, Sophie Jones, Annabel Rowlands, Sarah Wolff + Ella Davy (cox)
Coached by: Kylie O'Hara
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:19:52)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:10:51)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:59:03)
Social