Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
||||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: Dave Bugler
|
||||
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
|
||||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: John Argue & Brent Ashley
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
||||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
||||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Tony Russell
|
||||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & Chris Russell
|
||||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Todd Petherick
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Dave Rippey & Tony Nelson
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Tony Russell
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & Chris Russell
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Dave Rippey & Tony Nelson
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Mike Waller
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Emma Lagan & Mark Meates
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Todd Petherick
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Daniel Blain
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: John Argue & Brent Ashley
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Fe McLachlan
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Todd Petherick
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires & Chris Russell
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Neil Garden
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Dan Kelly
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Tony Russell
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Daniel Blain
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
|
|||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Coached by: Dave Bugler
|
|||
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: BLEC
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Emma Lagan & Mark Meates
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Dave Rippey & Tony Nelson
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Mike Waller
|
Social