Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: David Clayton-Green
|
||||
Entity
KATI
KATI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
KATI
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
||||
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Peter Rae
|
||||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Ray Sinclair
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: John Cheesman
|
||||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Calvin Fegusion & Jackie Abraham
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
||||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
||||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
|
||||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Royce Wilson
|
||||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
||||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Owen Gould & Trevor Wilson
|
||||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KATI
KATI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
KATI
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
MTMA
Coached by: Jesse Rogers
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Calvin Fegusion & Jackie Abraham
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Royce Wilson
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Owen Gould & Trevor Wilson
|
|||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mick Strack
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: David Clayton-Green
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Calvin Fegusion & Jackie Abraham
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Royce Wilson
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
|
|||
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Eddie Dunn
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Peter Rae
|
|||
Entity
KATI
KATI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
KATI
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Owen Gould & Trevor Wilson
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: John Cheesman
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: John Frires
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Dave Hill
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Rohan Condon
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Keith McRobie & Steve Sanders
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
KRIS
KRIS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KRIS
Coached by: Eddie Dunn
|
|||
Entity
RAHS
RAHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RAHS
Coached by: Armin Svoboda Snr
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Ray Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mick Strack
|
|||
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
MTMA
Coached by: Jesse Rogers
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
|
Social