Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Charlotte Spratt (stroke), Megan Holden, Phillippa Summerville, Juliet Anderson + Kirsty Black (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
||||
Entity
STMD
STMD
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
STMD
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
||||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Keith McRobie & Steve Sanders
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Rosie Potter (stroke), Kensie Phillips, Lillian Clayton-Greene, Tracee Scott + Jordyn Sullivan (cox)
Coached by: David Clayton-Greene
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMD
STMD
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
STMD
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen (stroke), Sarah Van Ballekom, Caitlin Van Ballekom, Hannah Osborn + Courtnay Ferguson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Maree Kaati
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mick Strack & Karen Hartshorn
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Megan Scott
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Georgia Casey (stroke), Caitlyn Fitzgerald, Rebbekah Potter, Charlotte John + Carrie-Anne Sage (cox)
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Charlotte Spratt (stroke), Megan Holden, Phillippa Summerville, Juliet Anderson + Kirsty Black (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Megan Scott
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Rebecca King
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMG
Emma Jane Lawrence (stroke), Bernice Nadine Dohmhardt, Jess Matkin, Elizabeth Durie + Georgia Collings (cox)
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Sam Glassey & Phil Hodder
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Keith McRobie & Steve Sanders
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Charlotte Spratt (stroke), Megan Holden, Phillippa Summerville, Juliet Anderson + Kirsty Black (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
STMD
STMD
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
STMD
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen (stroke), Sarah Van Ballekom, Caitlin Van Ballekom, Hannah Osborn + Courtnay Ferguson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Maree Kaati
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Rosie Potter (stroke), Kensie Phillips, Lillian Clayton-Greene, Tracee Scott + Jordyn Sullivan (cox)
Coached by: David Clayton-Greene
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMG
Emma Jane Lawrence (stroke), Bernice Nadine Dohmhardt, Jess Matkin, Elizabeth Durie + Georgia Collings (cox)
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Sam Glassey & Phil Hodder
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Megan Scott
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Megan Scott
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Royce Wilson & Rebecca King
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Mick Strack & Karen Hartshorn
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Georgia Casey (stroke), Caitlyn Fitzgerald, Rebbekah Potter, Charlotte John + Carrie-Anne Sage (cox)
|
Social