Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
||||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen (stroke), Sarah Van Ballekom, Sarah Kennedy, Caitlin Van Ballekom + Olivia Ward (cox)
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
||||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Tom Reid
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
||||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Meg Wilson (stroke), Josephine Nicholls, Claire Morrison, Alisa Hildreth + Katherine Englefield (cox)
Coached by: James Coote
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Claire McGuinness (stroke), Emma Crowley, Brogan McAllister-Olney, Kate Cvitanovich + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Peter Rea & Stephen Roberts
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: David Clayton-Greene
|
||||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Karl Morgan & Ray Sinclair
|
||||
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Eddie Dunn
|
||||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: John Cheesman
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Tom Reid
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Peter Rea & Stephen Roberts
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Claire McGuinness (stroke), Emma Crowley, Brogan McAllister-Olney, Kate Cvitanovich + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Karl Morgan & Ray Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Eddie Dunn
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
STMD
STMD
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
STMD
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Meg Wilson (stroke), Josephine Nicholls, Claire Morrison, Alisa Hildreth + Katherine Englefield (cox)
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: David Clayton-Greene
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: John Cheesman
|
|||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Owen Gould & Trevor Wilson
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Keith Vette
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Claire McGuinness (stroke), Emma Crowley, Brogan McAllister-Olney, Kate Cvitanovich + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: John Cheesman
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
VERD
VERD
Southland |
Crew
#1
VERD
Coached by: Ian Hamilton
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Meg Wilson (stroke), Josephine Nicholls, Claire Morrison, Alisa Hildreth + Katherine Englefield (cox)
Coached by: James Coote
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Tom Reid
|
|||
Entity
CARM
CARM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
CARM
Coached by: Eddie Dunn
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Peter Rea & Stephen Roberts
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Karl Morgan & Ray Sinclair
|
|||
Entity
QHSD
QHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
QHSD
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Owen Gould & Trevor Wilson
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Megan Scott
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Kylie Nieuwenhuyzen (stroke), Sarah Van Ballekom, Sarah Kennedy, Caitlin Van Ballekom + Olivia Ward (cox)
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Johnny Johnson
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: David Clayton-Greene
|
|||
Entity
STMD
STMD
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
STMD
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Megan Scott
|
Social