Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Nick Barton
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Craig Harmon
|
||||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: J Roulston & Imelda Devaney
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Craig Rodger
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Charles De Vilder
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
||||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
||||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Kristie Weenink
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
|
||||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Juris Ezergalis
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Kristie Weenink
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ken Langman
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: J Roulston & Imelda Devaney
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Juris Ezergalis
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Georgina Glenn (stroke), Ashleigh Glover, Shannan Blewitt, Stacey Grainger + Catherine Semmens (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Emma McCann (stroke), Kelsie Bertacco, Mackenzie Tait, Anna-May Middleton-Tansey + Genivieve Ballinger (cox)
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Charles De Vilder
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Craig Rodger
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Georgina Glenn (stroke), Ashleigh Glover, Shannan Blewitt, Stacey Grainger + Catherine Semmens (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
Emma McCann (stroke), Kelsie Bertacco, Mackenzie Tait, Anna-May Middleton-Tansey + Genivieve Ballinger (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|||
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: J Roulston & Imelda Devaney
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Juris Ezergalis
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Kristie Weenink
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Robyn Matheson
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Nick Barton
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Craig Harmon
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Steve Sanders & Keith McRobie
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ken Langman
|
|||
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
|
Social